Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 20 17 Feb 18 Springwood
6/214(cc) J Lee 66 DT Watkins 50 O Summerfield-Ryan 26  
def Western Sydney Stallions
93  M Johnston 6/29
Lomatia Park (Turf) 
3rd Grade 20 17 Feb 18 Emu Plains
7/138(cc) C Tonks 49*  A Duncan 3/29
def by Springwood
7/139 E Rogers 56 D Turner 47*  C Tonks 3/24 A Tonks 2/17
Jamison Park No 5 (Turf) 
4th Grade 20 18 Feb 18 Springwood
7/228 J Lees 123 S Wells 27 DW Smith 26  
def by Glenbrook Blaxland
5/239(cc) BM Ridges 53 ms De Silva 52 M Robb 43* J Tuft 40* M Rose 33  G Kime 2/25
Lomatia Park (Turf) 
8th Grade 20 18 Feb 18 Glenmore Park
def Springwood
Glenmore Park No 2 
10th Grade 20 17 Feb 18 Springwood
101 L Jefferson 32  A Ali 2/8 P Singh 2/12 J Hussain 2/31 D Morris 2/33
def by Minchinbury Warriors
7/105 A Ali 29  D Keevill 2/11 P Austin 2/17
Kingsway No 3 
Under 11 18 17 Feb 18 St Clair Hawks
1/118 A Muir 36*  
def Springwood
4/116(cc)  
Monfarville 1 
Under 10 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood - Hunt
2/207(cc) F Mirfin 36* RS Hawea 30*  A Hare 2/6
def Glenbrook Blaxland - Perry
3/144(cc)  
Springwood Public School 
Under 10 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood - Rogers
5/152 M Leach 25*  
def Penrith RSL
4/138(cc) S Murad 29*  K Cusick 2/16
Sales Park 
Under 12 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood
83  H McCully 3/1 C Dougherty 2/13
def by Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
7/125(cc) EW HALDANE 25*  B Rawding 3/10 I Mirfin 2/10
Andromeda Drive 
Under 13 18 17 Feb 18 Glenmore Park - White
69  M O'Connor 3/1 M Jackson 3/4
def Springwood
68  M Smith 3/10 JM Ewer 2/8 S Hanrahan 2/13
Glenmore Park 2 
Under 14 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Springwood - Thomas
85  K Camwell 3/6 E Williams 2/4
def by Springwood - Filmer
5/282(cc) W Sherwood 58 E Williams 52* K Stewart 32* J Mein 26* B Lane 26 K Camwell 25  
St Johns Oval 
Under 15 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Glenmore Park - Red
6/206 K McDonough 78 D Lord 26  Z Sampson 3/23
def Springwood - Adamson
202 M Becker 88 O Powell 29  R Irving 2/13 C Kean 2/19
Chapman Gardens 
Under 16 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Glenmore Park - Red
8/310(dec) L Gale 108* L Watts 57 J Smith 55* A Rowe 26  T Gawthorne 2/18
def Springwood - Gross
76 C Hutchings 27  
and 3/18  J Searle 2/5
Jamison Park 2 
Under 16 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Springwood - Jenkins
165 D Tupper 77 Z Schultz 31  J Crumpton 3/12 K Mangan 3/14
def by Emu Plains
208 L Jacobs 54 R Dallas 34 J Skinner 25 J Bulluss 25 R Brown 25  M Owen 2/18 B Kernaghan 2/30
Jamison Park 4 
Under 9 18 17 Feb 18 Glenbrook Blaxland - Lanning
v Springwood
Lapstone Oval 
Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Spring GF 8 Dec 17 Springwood Stalenberg
5/83(cc) I Mirfin 28*  E Hancock 2/12
def St Clair Hawks Darlington
5/72(cc)  I Mirfin 2/2
Jamison Park 2 
Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer 3 16 Feb 18 Hawkesbury District Cricket Association
0/114(cc)  
def Springwood Stalenberg
55  
Jamison Park 3