Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade SF 24 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
St Clair Hawks
drew Springwood
169 J Kenn 42 DW Smith 32  B mcfadgean 4/13
Dukes Oval (Turf) 
3rd Grade GF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Emu Plains
63  E Cross 4/11 P Devaney 2/8 R Williams 2/14
def by Springwood
182 H Rogers 44 LA Devaney 33 E Cross 26  D Hanrahan 3/30 J Micsko 3/33 M Bowerman 2/17
Jamison Park No 5 (Turf) 
4th Grade 20 18 Feb 18 Springwood
7/228 J Lees 123 S Wells 27 DW Smith 26  
def by Glenbrook Blaxland
5/239(cc) BM Ridges 53 ms De Silva 52 M Robb 43* J Tuft 40* M Rose 33  G Kime 2/25
Lomatia Park (Turf) 
8th Grade 20 18 Feb 18 Glenmore Park
def Springwood
Glenmore Park No 2 
10th Grade 20 17 Feb 18 Springwood
101 L Jefferson 32  A Ali 2/8 P Singh 2/12 J Hussain 2/31 D Morris 2/33
def by Minchinbury Warriors
7/105 A Ali 29  D Keevill 2/11 P Austin 2/17
Kingsway No 3 
Under 11 18 17 Feb 18 St Clair Hawks
1/118 A Muir 36*  
def Springwood
4/116(cc) A Kerkham 34  
Monfarville 1 
Under 10 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood - Hunt
2/207(cc) F Mirfin 36* RS Hawea 30*  A Hare 2/6
def Glenbrook Blaxland - Perry
3/144(cc)  
Springwood Public School 
Under 10 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood - Rogers
5/152 M Leach 25*  
def Penrith RSL
4/138(cc) S Murad 29*  K Cusick 2/16
Sales Park 
Under 12 18 17 Feb 18 Springwood
83  H McCully 3/1 C Dougherty 2/13
def by Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
7/125(cc) EW HALDANE 25*  B Rawding 3/10 I Mirfin 2/10
Andromeda Drive 
Under 13 18 17 Feb 18 Glenmore Park - White
69  M O'Connor 3/1 M Jackson 3/4
def Springwood
68  M Smith 3/10 JM Ewer 2/8 S Hanrahan 2/13
Glenmore Park 2 
Under 14 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Springwood - Thomas
85  K Camwell 3/6 E Williams 2/4
def by Springwood - Filmer
5/282(cc) W Sherwood 58 E Williams 52* K Stewart 32* J Mein 26* B Lane 26 K Camwell 25  R Stubbs 2/12 LJ Golder 2/16
St Johns Oval 
Under 15 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Glenmore Park - Red
6/206 K McDonough 78 D Lord 26  Z Sampson 3/23
def Springwood - Adamson
202 M Becker 88 O Powell 29  R Irving 2/13 C Kean 2/19
Chapman Gardens 
Under 16 SF 24 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Emu Plains
6/321(cc) J Bulluss 204 L Jacobs 44 R Dallas 31  J Fakira 3/52
def Springwood - Gross
118 D Hodson 31  J Calear-King 2/15 R Dallas 2/26
Jamison Park 6 
Under 9 18 17 Feb 18 Glenbrook Blaxland - Lanning
v Springwood
Lapstone Oval 
Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Spring GF 8 Dec 17 Springwood Stalenberg
5/83(cc) I Mirfin 28*  E Hancock 2/12
def St Clair Hawks Darlington
5/72(cc)  I Mirfin 2/2
Jamison Park 2 
Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer GF 16 Mar 18 Springwood Stalenberg
v St Clair Hawks Darlington
Jamison Park 6