Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16 11 7 Dec 19 Colyton St Clair
3/155 W North 43* R Wilson 30  W Sherwood 2/21
def Springwood Filmer
7/153(cc) a taylor 53* L Boyes 28  R Wilson 3/14 B Bedford 2/30
Kingsway (Kingsway 2) 
Under 16 11 7 Dec 19 St Clair Hawks
7/177(cc) HB Dunn 57 B Campbell 34  J Foote 2/26
def Springwood Thomas
10/173 B Jones 46 O Alves-Jones 41 M Jackson 33  A Kells 3/37 B Hodges 2/18 B Minney 2/32
Monfarville (Oval 2) 
Under 14 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood
9/129(cc)  C Connelly 2/4 R Bailey 2/6
def by Emu Plains
8/152(cc) M Gardner 43 TS Clifford 29  A Woolnough 4/18 N Wraight 3/13
Knapsack Park 
Under 13 11 7 Dec 19 Glenmore Park
9/125(cc) A Brandl 31  AJ Kerkham 2/6 O scurr 2/14
def Springwood
5/120(cc) JW Houchin 60  A Brandl 2/21
Parker St (Oval 1) 
Under 12 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood - Hunt
3/79(cc)  H Malhi 2/6
def St Clair Hawks Green
78  R Loomes 2/11 s loomes 2/12
Chapman Gardens 
Under 12 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood - Rogers
71  FA Robertson 2/4 J Buttigieg 2/6 J Stead 2/16
def by Glenbrook Blaxland - Hazelwood
95 FA Robertson 29*  J Leahey 3/3 A Darby 2/12
Lapstone Oval  
Under 11 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood
4/100(cc)  L Hewitt 2/13
def by Emu Plains
4/164(cc) D Casey 33*  C Wraight 2/13
Regatta Park 
Under 10 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood - Williams
10/96(cc)  A Singh 5/15 M Scerri 2/9
def by Glenmore Park - Black
4/208(cc) A Singh 46* S Gill 27*  
Glenbrook Park 
Under 10 11 7 Dec 19 Glenmore Park - Red
5/102(cc)  
def by Springwood - Jenkins
4/135(cc)  
Mulgoa Rise Fields 
Under 10 11 7 Dec 19 Springwood - Lewis
4/63(cc)  
def by Penrith RSL Blue
2/133(cc)  
Parker St (Oval 2) 
1st Grade 9 7 Dec 19 Springwood
122 J Hill 30  J Bennett 2/0 A Marzano 2/12 C Johnson 2/28
def by Glenmore Park
7/123 C Johnson 41*  M Johnston 2/15 R Govender 2/27 DT Watkins 2/50
Lomatia Park 
3rd Grade 9 8 Dec 19 Glenmore Park
1/128 A Moore 44* J Weir 41 A Grover 41*  
def Springwood
124 M White 59  P Robinson 4/27 J Camenzuli 3/12
Lomatia Park 
7th Grade 9 8 Dec 19 Cranebrook
2/128 B Beal 69* M Cook 31  K Hopkins 2/22
def Springwood
123 O Alves-Jones 50*  J Phillips 3/27 C Risk 3/36
Cranebrook Oval