Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Nepean District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
St Clair HawksdefSpringwood
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 5 (Turf))Match ID: 2918324
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutcliffe, Chris
McIlwain, Logan (+)
Davison, Craig (c)
Davison, Jordan
Kelshaw, Matthew
Sargison, Lennon
Jackson, Callum
Bateup, Reece
Patadia, Gaurav
Ekanayake, Hashan
lopez, brandyn
 
Devaney, Liam A
Tracey, Noah
Wells, Scott
Thomas, Adam
Cross, Ed
Turner, Daniel (c)
Crouch, Jack
Hunt, Nathan
White, Mathew (+)
Dutton, Oliver
Crouch, Peter
Nepean District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Springwooddef byPanthers
Venue: Dukes OvalMatch ID: 2917037
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rogers, Douglas
Summerfield-Ryan, Oliver
Watkins, Dean T
Govender, Rydall (c)
Kenn, Jason
Butcher, Branton
Filmer, Bradley (+)
Squassoni, Craig C
Johnston, Matt
Devaney, Paul
Filmer, Scott
 
Naiker, Dane
Carter, Murray
Livesley, Clint (+)
Peace, Brian
Pillai, Reesen
Pillai, Kershan
Sapsed, Shane
Yates, Greg (c)
Potter-Jugovac, Conner
Yates, James
Dixon, Todd
Nepean District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
PanthersdefSpringwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McNamara, Tom
Ooms, Rick
Roberts, Samuel
Devlin, James T
Laffan, Matthew D
Dingemans, Beau
Salter, Joel
Philliponi, Jonathan
Aumann, Philllip (c)
Green, Jonathon
Wilson, Brayden (+)
 
Williams, David (c)
Powell, Owen
Williams, Eloise (+)
Boyes, Luke
Powell, Jeff
Alves-Jones, Oliver
Boyes, Adam
Sherwood, William
Stewart, Kyuss
taylor, ashton
Foote, Jack
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 9
Round 16 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
SpringwoodvCranebrook - Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Nepean District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
St Clair Hawksdef bySpringwood
Venue: Chapman GardensMatch ID: 2922792
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scerri, Connor
Scerri, Jason
Haywood, Lachlan
Middendorf, Brendon
sarina, terry (c)
Sarina, Harrison
Sarina, Shane
Neilson, Lance
Sarina, Bailey B
Findley, Duane (+)
Karpagam, Nathan
Boominathan, Tharun Kumaur (sub)
 
Thomas, Lachlan (+)
Leslie, Robert (+)
Wilkinson, Fionn
Scarlett, Edward (+)
Austin, Peter
Jansen, Eddie
Keevill, David (c)
Morgan, James
Duncan, Mitchell (+)
George, Peter
Munro, Marc
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 11
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Emu PlainsdefSpringwood
Venue: Blue HillsMatch ID: 2917830
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Koutzas, Joshua
Mouwen, Kahlan
Hegarty, Cooper
Thompson, Jacob (c)
Whale, Isaiah
Williams, Oliver (+) (sub)
Collins, Cooper
Peters, Harry
Willetts, Matthew (+) (sub)
Mclean, Noah
 
Coach: McLean, Daniel
 
Craig, Elijah
Loomes, Remy
Loomes, Saxon
Crncec, Luka
Rawding, Hayden (+)
Leslie, Ewan (+)
Wright, William (c)
Jones, William
Spinks, Riley
 
Coach: Leslie, Robert
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 12 Division 1
Round 16 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Glenmore Park - ReddefSpringwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Xerri, Xavier
Clark, David A
Boby, Roshan
McCrory, Jake
Bellman, Cooper
Geogi, Chris
Maan, Mehar (c)
Dunworth, Jayden Z (+)
Kandhola, Bavnit
Shah, Muhammad
Smith, Billy (+)
 
Coach: Maan, Harkanwar
 
Foote, Joshua (+)
MIALL, Macklin
Foote, Liam
Harrison, Benjamin
Williamson, Lachlan
O'Loughlin, Liam
Sawyer, Lucas
Harrison, Liam
Solomon, Trent
Lister, William
Balson, Ayden
 
Coach: Heffernan, Mike
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 10
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Springwooddef byGlenbrook Blaxland - Warner
Venue: Glenbrook ParkMatch ID: 2921829
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hicks, Charles
Thomas, Declan Y
Costello, Noah
Crouch, Amelia
Ridgway, Lewis
HOVELMANN, Gabriella
Wraight, Cruz
Klein, James
 
Coach: Williams, David
 
Walker, Edward (c) (+)
Simmons, Alfie (+)
Gibbeson, Hugh
Kensey, Timothy
Mason, Kit
Grant, Charlie
Tan, Kai
GRAHAM, MICHAEL
 
Coach: Walker, Gregory
Team Manager: Kensey, Cate
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 13
Round 16 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
St Clair Hawksdef bySpringwood
Venue: Kingsway (Kingsway 3)Match ID: 2923842
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnelly, Brayden
Howard, Harrison
Bull, Travis
Robertson, Jack
Muir, Thomas
Robertson, Elise
Gondal, Abdullah
Blake, Cameron
McCormick, Benjamin
Grayson, Lachlan
Khosla, Aamya
 
Coach: Robertson, Daniel
 
Wraight, Jarvis
Wraight, Noah
Firth, Tate
Barr, Noah
Leslie, Ronan
Woolnough, Alexander
Mirfin, Isla
Rawding, Bailey
Dickens, Oliver
Weston, Darcy
Bailey, Isaac
Rawding, Beth
Ebbeling, Thomas
 
Coach: Williams, David
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 15
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Springwood - FilmerdefPenrith RSL
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 4)Match ID: 3116035
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Griffith, Charlie
Williams, Eloise (+)
Campbell-Jubb, Liam
Sherwood, William (c)
Camwell, Kade
Boyes, Luke
Stewart, Kyuss
Lane, Bethany
Lowe, Jackson
Schoeler, Jim
taylor, ashton
 
Coach: Williams, David
Team Manager: Sherwood, Jill
 
Team not available
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 16
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Colyton St Clair/Emu Plains (combined)defSpringwood - Adamson
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 2915664
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jacobs, Lachlan
Sultana, Oscar (c)
Mee, Brenton
Williams, Ryan M
Coleman, Bailey D (+)
Byrnes, Jamie
McIlwain, Jacob
Wilson, Reegan
Brown, Robert
Mangan, Kennneth
Coleman, James
 
Coach: Coleman, Adam
 
Rogers, Campbell
Riik, William
Bayliss, Liam (c) (+)
Powell, Owen
Foote, Jack
Sampson, Zachary
Huston, Thomas
Costigan, Patrick
Jackson, Max
Alves-Jones, Oliver
 
Coach: Bayliss, Brendan
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 12 Division 2
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Emu PlainsdefSpringwood - Rogers
Venue: Jamison Park (Oval 6)Match ID: 2923776
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Russell, Ashton
Wright, Samuel (+)
Reeves, Benjamin (c)
Micsko, Dane
Newman, Jack
Wright, Joshua (+)
Murphy, Xander
Russell, Fletcher
Skinner, Marcus
 
Coach: Murphy, Luke
Scorer: Micsko, Jim
 
Hovelmann, Alexander
Hawea, Reihana S
Cusick, Kalan
Leahey, Jack
Stevens, Harrison (+)
Todd, Lachlan
Mirfin, Freya
Klein, Max (c)
Darby, April (+)
Golby, Brendan
 
Coach: Mirfin, Ian