Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Nepean District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:30PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:30PM)
St Clair HawksdrewSpringwood
Venue: Dukes Oval (Turf) [162 M10]Match ID: 2649226
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lopez, Michael E
Kells, Craig (+)
Orr, Brendon
Payne, Scott
Carr, Dean (c)
Nelson, Justin
Bournes, Peter
De Castro, Neil
Chalker, Shane
Bradley, Glenn
mcfadgean, Brenton
Barlow, Glen (sub)
 
Smith, Daniel W
Summerfield-Ryan, Oliver
Lee, Jarrod
Watkins, Dean T (c)
Filmer, Bradley
Kenn, Jason
Wells, Scott
Cross, Jace (+)
Johnston, Matt
Filmer, Scott
Crouch, Peter
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 9
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glenbrook Blaxland - LanningvSpringwood
Venue: Lapstone Oval [ ]Match ID: 2663275
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Nepean District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:30PM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (1:30PM)
Emu Plainsdef bySpringwood
Venue: Jamison Park No 5 (Turf) [163 G16]Match ID: 2652087
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McColl, Lee
Tonks, Chris
Tonks, Anthony
Boyce, Timothy (+)
McColl, Justin
Downie, Luke
Barbaro, Ange (c)
Hanrahan, David
Roser, Mark
Bowerman, Martin
Micsko, Jim
 
Rogers, Douglas
Duncan, Alexander
Krasny, Dylan
Rogers, Ewan
Rogers, Hamish
Cross, Ed
Devaney, Liam A (+)
Devaney, Paul
Turner, Daniel (c)
Williams, Riley
Wells, Scott
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 10
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
Springwood - HuntdefGlenbrook Blaxland - Perry
Venue: Springwood Public SchoolMatch ID: 2658637
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawea, Reihana S
Leahey, Jack
Stevens, Harrison (c) (+)
Todd, Lachlan
Leahey, Connor
Mirfin, Freya (+)
Leslie, Ewan
 
Coach: Williams, David
 
GRAHAM, ELENI (+)
Batty, Annabel
Martin, Natasha R (c)
Hare, Angus (+)
O'Keefe, Logan
Brown, Jack
Miller, Lewis
 
Coach: Martin, Jason
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 10
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
Springwood - RogersdefPenrith RSL
Venue: Sales Park [ ]Match ID: 2658638
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cusick, Kalan
Loomes, Saxon (+)
Leach, Max (c) (+)
Hovelmann, Alexander
Craig, Elijah
 
Coach: Williams, David
 
Corbin, Oscar
Murad, Saarim
willis, marcus
watson, cooper
baines, caleb
Allaburton, Bailey
Sammut, Jack
Singh, Jaiden
ethan, singh
Boteju, Saviru
senthilnathan, rupan
Nepean District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 20 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:30PM)
Springwooddef byGlenbrook Blaxland
Venue: Lomatia Park (Turf) [BM 26 E1]Match ID: 2652147
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Friell, Ethan
Foote, Jack
Garland, Robert
Gregory, Scott J
Kime, Gary
Lees, Jonathan
Moss, Lyndon
Smith, Daniel W
Wells, Scott
Krasny, Dylan
Poynting, Matthew J (c) (+)
 
Martin, Jason
Rose, Matt
Frankland, Haydn
Johnson, Greg N
Robb, Micheal
Stubbs, Timothy (c)
Ridges, Brendan M
Piper, Chris
De Silva, merennage s
Tuft, Joshua (+)
Wilson, Bryce (+)
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 11
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
St Clair HawksdefSpringwood
Venue: Monfarville 1 [ ]Match ID: 2658455
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Jacob (c)
Muir, Alex
Perry, Mitchell
Neal, Thomas
Jenkins, Nathan (+)
Kells, Chloe
Ross, Liam
Kettlewell, Callum (+)
Cridland, Daniel
Taylor, Martyn
Waters, Summer
 
Coach: Kells, Craig
 
Foote, Joshua
Foote, Liam
Wraight, Noah
Balson, Ayden
Wakeford, Felix
MIALL, Macklin (+)
Kerkham, Alexander (c) (+)
O'Loughlin, Liam
Lister, William
Solomon, Trent
Diamante, Jack
 
Coach: Golder, Stewart
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 12
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
Springwooddef byGlenbrook Blaxland - Starc
Venue: Andromeda Drive [ ]Match ID: 2658711
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pick, Orion
Firth, Tate
Barr, Noah
Brooker, Justin
Leslie, Ronan
Woolnough, Alexander
Mirfin, Isla
Rawding, Bailey
Ebbeling, Thomas
Dickens, Oliver
Weston, Darcy
Dillen, Andrew
 
Coach: Williams, David
 
Markham, Joseph D
BAYLEY, Mathew D
Miller, Isaac (+)
McCully, Harry
Dougherty, Caleb
WILLIAMS, Alexander R
HALDANE, Ethan W (c) (+)
O'Connell, Louie
ROBERTSON, Wil L
Masters, Ben R
Karolis, Hartley
JAMES, William H
 
Coach: Haldane, Jamie
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 13
Round 18 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:00AM)
Glenmore Park - WhitedefSpringwood
Venue: Glenmore Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2658800
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hanrahan, Samuel
Borger, Sam
Sercombe, Blake
Vial, Matthew
Gavin, Joshua
Woodhead, Ryan
Bone, Matthew
Smith, Matthew (+)
Powderly, Daniel A (+)
Auld, Hayden
Costarella, Benjamin
Ewer, Jack M
Wilson, Ryan
 
Coach: Costarella, Sam
 
Brady, Oscar (+)
Pohlmann, Jack
Jackson, Max
Sullivan, Matthew
Robinson, Joshua
O'Connor, Max
Golder, Joel A
Gilchrist, Harry
Wraight, Jarvis
Barker, Jeremy B
 
Coach: Golder, Stewart
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 14
Round 11 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Springwood - Thomasdef bySpringwood - Filmer
Venue: St Johns Oval [ ]Match ID: 2658846
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Hamish Evans (+)
Hutchinson, Isaac (c)
Alves-Jones, Oliver (+)
Dillen, Michael J
Golder, Liam J
Hampson, Daniel
Smith, Isaac W
Le Breton, Connor
Wright, Luke
Stubbs, Ryder
Breytenbach, Keegan
 
Coach: Le Breton, Phil
Team Manager: Hutchinson, Andrew
 
Camwell, Kade
Skinner, Daniel
Hughes, Brady (+)
Mein, Jack
Sherwood, William (c)
Williams, Eloise
Lane, Bethany
Stewart, Kyuss
Campbell-Jubb, Liam
Wass, Benjamin
Douglas, Wilson
 
Coach: Williams, David
Team Manager: Sherwood, Jill
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Campbell-Jubb, Liam
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 14
Round 11 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Springwood - Thomasdef bySpringwood - Filmer
Venue: St Johns Oval [ ]Match ID: 2658846
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Hamish Evans (+)
Hutchinson, Isaac (c)
Alves-Jones, Oliver (+)
Dillen, Michael J
Golder, Liam J
Hampson, Daniel
Smith, Isaac W
Le Breton, Connor
Wright, Luke
Stubbs, Ryder
Breytenbach, Keegan
 
Coach: Le Breton, Phil
Team Manager: Hutchinson, Andrew
 
Camwell, Kade
Skinner, Daniel
Hughes, Brady (+)
Mein, Jack
Sherwood, William (c)
Williams, Eloise
Lane, Bethany
Stewart, Kyuss
Campbell-Jubb, Liam
Wass, Benjamin
Douglas, Wilson
 
Coach: Williams, David
Team Manager: Sherwood, Jill
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Campbell-Jubb, Liam
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 15
Round 13 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Glenmore Park - ReddefSpringwood - Adamson
Venue: Chapman Gardens [ ]Match ID: 2659200
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnes, Benjamin
Ahuja, Hemish (sub)
Morgan, Harrison
Burr, Brayden (+)
Kean, Callan (+)
Lord, Dylan (+)
McFadgean, Kobe
Black, Stephen
McDonough, Kyle (c)
Phillips, Samuel (+)
Watson, Nicholas
Rogers, Noah
Irving, Ricky
 
Coach: Morgan, Tim
 
Bayliss, Liam (+)
Powell, Ethan
Powell, Owen
Cullinane, Jack
Hall, Samuel
Becker, Max (c) (+)
Foote, Jack
Sampson, Zachary
Hill, Matthew
Barr, Tobey
 
Coach: Bayliss, Brendan
Nepean District Cricket Association - 8th Grade
Round 20 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:30PM)
Glenmore ParkdefSpringwood
Venue: Glenmore Park No 2 [182 P10]Match ID: 2652273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Robert (c)
Wilson, Preston
Galea, Joe
Tuckwell, Wayne (+)
Wilson, Craig
Dakha, Gurpreet
Lehal, Karamjit
Singh, Gursewak
Twaddell, Andrew
Sandhu, Sachit
Singh, Jobanbir
 
Team not available
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Under 16
Round SF - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Emu PlainsdefSpringwood - Gross
Venue: Jamison Park 6 [ ]Match ID: 2659250
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bulluss, Jacob
Caston, Flynn
Jacobs, Lachlan (c)
Dallas, Ramone
Skinner, Jeremy
Calear-King, Jared
Brown, Robert (+)
Mangan, Kennneth
Riik, Luke
Crumpton, Jerry
Potter, Lachlan
Coleman, James
 
Coach: Kennedy, Andrew
 
Huston, Thomas
Hutchings, Corey (+)
Tracey, Benjamin
Gawthorne, Thomas (c) (+)
Hodson, Dylan
Costigan, Patrick
Jones, Blake
Fakira, Jason
Riik, William
Rowe, Xavier
Williamson, Benjamin
 
Coach: Gawthorne, Ross
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Spring
Round GF - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Springwood StalenbergdefSt Clair Hawks Darlington
Venue: Jamison Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2808479
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cross, Tia (+)
Leach, Zoe (+)
Mirfin, Isla (c)
Schultz, zoe
Mirfin, Freya
Rawding, Beth
Ali, Paris
 
Coach: Williams, David
 
Patil, Rajlaxmi
Blake, Skye
Thomas, Lilly (c)
Hancock, Ebony
Kells, Chloe (+)
Kennedy-Pearson, Tiarne
Bradley-Labra, Isabella
Vorhauer, Matilda
Waters, Summer
Robertson, Elise
 
Coach: Robertson, Daniel
Nepean District Cricket Association - 10th Grade
Round 20 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (1:30PM)
Springwooddef byMinchinbury Warriors
Venue: Kingsway No 3 [165 D14]Match ID: 2652398
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keevill, David (c)
Hopkins, Kynan
Leslie, Robert
Austin, Peter
Munro, Marc
JOHNSON, Bradley
Kernaghan, Bradley
Atkinson, Scott
Jefferson, Lee
Lowerson, Travis J
Scarlett, Edward (+)
 
Ali, Asad
Mangion, Bernard
Ali, Minhaj
Smith, Deane
Singh, Parmdeep
Morris, Darren
Hussain, Javid
Kutnjak, Steve (c)
Turner, Rob (+)
Luatuanuu, Paul
Sooalo, Bailey
Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer
Round GF - Fri 16 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Springwood StalenbergvSt Clair Hawks Darlington
Venue: Jamison Park 6 [ ]Match ID: 2855445
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available